Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba, located just a 5-minute walk from Rip Curl Garopaba Surf Shop, can host up to 5 guests. Located 4.1 km from the Macacu Waterfall, the 2-bedroom holiday home provides Wi-Fi and private car parking.
Praia de Garopaba is within a 700-metre distance of this property, while the Silveira Beach is a 25-minute stroll away. Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba provides easy access to natural wonders such as the April 21 Square (1.2 km) and the curving Garopaba Beach (1.3 km).
The Garopaba accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also available.
The kitchen amenities feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. The 2-bathroom villa is in close proximity to restaurant Caesars Pizza Express.
- Local attractions
- Lagoa de Garopaba4.2 km
- Encantada Lagoon4.6 km
- Bali Hai Garopaba4.6 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz81 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba?
Guests of Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba can use a private parking lot, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba is $123. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Caesars Pizza Express (nearly 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What services does the villa offer its guests?
The villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba?
Guests staying at Casa Na Praia Centro De Garopaba can easily access Rip Curl Garopaba Surf Shop and Cachoeira Macacu, located a mere 300 metres from the property and 4.1 km away respectively.